Privacy Statement

Zum Pinzger GmbH & CO KG
Lanersbach 415
A-6293 Tux-Lanersbach
E-Mail: info@pinzger.tirol
W: www.pinzger.tirol

The data protection declaration extends to the collection and use of personal data that may be collected when you contact us, for example when you visit our website, when you request, book, purchase services or when you call us. Please take a moment and read the document below, which informs you about how Pinzger GmbH & Co KG handles your personal data, what types of data are collected, how and for what purpose this data is used, To whom Pinzger Gmbh & Co KG passes this data and how your data is protected.

Your personal rights are a top priority and our company strives to protect these rights. All further data protection obligations beyond this data protection declaration remain unaffected. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

Why does Zum Pinzger GmbH & Co KG collect personal data?

Pinzger Gmbh & Co KG collects and uses your personal data in order to offer you exemplary customer service, easy access to our website and to provide an optimal range of services. In addition, your personal information will help keep you up to date with the latest product announcements, special offers and other developments that we believe may be of interest to you.

If you are not interested in being kept up to date with the latest developments and current product and service information, you can let us know at any time.
If you contact us using the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

What data is collected?

There are a number of situations in which your personal information can help provide you with better service. For example, you might be asked for personal information when you start a transaction. You will only be asked for information that is relevant to the respective situation. This includes, for example, name, postal address, telephone number, email address and preferred method of contacting us or credit card details. In addition, the Hotel Pinzger collects information for market research purposes in order to get to know our customers better and to be able to offer you a more effective service. We also collect data on customer activities on our website. This data enables our hotel to determine which information is really useful for our customers and which areas of our website and internet services are of most interest to them.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no damage and we use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases Functionality of our website.

When does Pinzger GmbH & Co KG share personal data?

Our company takes the protection of your personal rights very seriously. Hotel Pinzger GmbH & Co KG assures you that your contact information will not be sold or lent to other providers. In order to be able to offer you an exemplary service, Zum Pinzger Gmbh & Co KG may pass on your personal data to legal entities, who are however obliged to protect this data in accordance with the data protection declaration. Sometimes it may be advantageous for Zum Pinzger Gmbh & Co KG to make certain personal data from you available to other companies with whom Zum Pinzger Gmbh & Co KG have entered into a strategic partnership or who work for Zum Pinzger Gmbh & Co KG to deliver products and services on our behalf. These companies can help us process information, grant credit, place customer orders, deliver products to you, manage and maintain customer information, provide customer service.

 
Hotel Pinzger Tux Element

Plan your vacation and still stay flexible: We have adjusted our cancellation policy for summer 2020.

We offer in the travel period from 27.6.2020 – 4.10.2020
free cancellation or postponement
of the booked stay up to 2 days before arrival!

You can reach us by phone at +43 5287 87541 or by email at info@pinzger.tirol

Share on facebook
Share on whatsapp

Plan your vacation and still stay flexible: We have adjusted our cancellation policy for summer 2020.

We offer in the travel period from 27.6.2020 – 4.10.2020
free cancellation or postponement
of the booked stay up to 2 days before arrival!

You can reach us by phone at +43 5287 87541 or by email at info@pinzger.tirol

Share on facebook
Share on whatsapp